Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Livermore Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Livermore AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Livermore California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Livermore CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Livermore Crime Index 18502338.44479.3
 
Livermore Violent Crimes 147185.8553.5
Livermore Murders 11.37
Livermore Rapes 1620.233.1
Livermore Robberies 5772205.8
Livermore Aggravated Assaults 7392.3336.5
 
Livermore Property Crimes 17032152.63906.1
Livermore Burglaries 395499.3813.2
Livermore Larceny/Thefts 10831368.92601.7
Livermore Motor Vehicle Thefts 225284.4501.5
 
Livermore Arsons 1  2329.07N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Livermore crime collection area population of 79,115.
  • Livermore crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Livermore crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Livermore

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Livermore crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Livermore crime level is worse than national average.

 LIVERMORE STATISTICS
 Livermore Population: 73345
 Male Population: 36664
 Female Population: 36681
 Households: 26123
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.8
Livermore Population
Livermore Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement